TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multimode MiniGBIC Module

Availability: 10 in stock

Ships tomorrow if ordered in the next 20 hours and 29 minutes!

SKU
TL-SM311LM
€26.50 €21.90

The TP-Link TL-SM311LM Fiber MiniGBIC has been introduced to increase the transmission distance, connected with our managed web smart switches.

  • Multimode MiniGBIC Module
  • Port Type: LC / UPC Duplex Multimode
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

 

Fiber MiniGBIC card module

The TL-SM311 Fiber Module Cards series has been introduced to increase the connection transmission distance with our managed web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers, even tens of kilometers, they usually meet the LAN distance requirements. The user can choose whether and which fiber modules he wants to use, depending on the demand, in order to reduce costs.

Key features

  • Multimode MiniGBIC Module
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA / CD, TCP / IP
  • Wavelength 850nm
  • Power supply 3.3 V power supply
  • Safety and Emissions: FCC, CE
  • Cable: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fiber type: 50 / 125μm or 62.5 / 125μm Multi-mode
  • Maximum cable length 550 meters
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC / UPC

Suitable for the following TP-Link components

  • TL-SG3109 / 3216/3224 Managed - Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL3428 / 3452 - Managed Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SG2109WEB / 2216WEB / 2224WEB - Web Smart Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL2210WEB / 2218WEB / 2428WEB / 2452WEB - Web Smart Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL1351 - Unmanaged Gigabit-Uplink Switch

 

More Information
Warranty 2 Years
Warranty type Carry in
Condition New
EAN-Code 6935364030209
Manufacturer TP-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-Link TL-SM311LM Multimode MiniGBIC Module
Your Rating

   Frequently Asked Questions and Answers


File(s)

There are no file attachments for this product.

Brands

TP-Link
Yealink
Poly ( Plantronics & Polycom )
Avaya
Jabra
Axtel headsets
Audiocodes
Gigaset Pro
Grandstream
Konftel
Novick
Visions
Epos | Sennheiser
JPL Tele.com