TP-LINK TL-SM321B SFP-transceivermodule Type module BX

Availability: 10 in stock

Ships tomorrow if ordered in the next 18 hours and 31 minutes!

SKU
TL-SM321B
€22.00 €18.18

The TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP supports WDM bi-directional technology, based on a single fiber optic and is therefore cost effective.

  • Bidirectional WDM-SFP module
  • Port Type: LC / UPC Single Mode Fiber
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

 

Media converter and module

TP-LINK's TL-SM321B uses the latest 1000Base-BX standard to transmit over a single strand of fiber optic cable with different wavelengths for each direction. You can extend the range of the network with routers, switches and media converters from TP-LINK by 10 km to achieve the high speed and stability.

Key Features 

  • Bidirectional WDM-SFP module
  • Supports bidirectional WDM, using a single fiber and thus saving costs
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3z, CSMA / CD, TCP / IP
  • Safety and Emissions: FCC, CE
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber type: 9/125 μm Single mode
  • Maximum Cable Length 10km
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Port Type: LC / UPC

Performance

  • Supports bidirectional WDM technique, uses a single fiber
  • TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm
  • 3.3 V power supply
  • Hot Swappable Plug and Play
  • DDM
  • SFP-MSA

Suitable for the following TP-Link components

  • MC220L Gigabit - Media Converter
  • TL-R4199G/4299G - SMB Broadband Router
  • TL-SG3109 Managed - Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL3428/3452 - Managed Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB - Web Smart Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB - Web Smart Gigabit Switch
  • TL-SL1351 - Unmanaged Gigabit-Uplink Switch

Advise

Use a set of a TL-SM321A and a TL-SM321B to link two systems on glass.

TP-Link SM321B Transeiver Module Type BX

More Information
Warranty 2 Years
Warranty type Carry in
Condition New
EAN-Code 6935364030520
Manufacturer TP-Link
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:TP-LINK TL-SM321B SFP-transceivermodule Type module BX
Your Rating

   Frequently Asked Questions and Answers


File(s)

Brands

TP-Link
Yealink
Poly ( Plantronics & Polycom )
Avaya
Jabra
Axtel headsets
Audiocodes
Gigaset Pro
Grandstream
Konftel
Novick
Visions
Epos | Sennheiser
JPL Tele.com